Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Mon. 2 at Emmanuel College Final W, 59-51
Wed. 4 at Roane State College Final L, 95-54
Fri. 6 at Georgia Perimeter College Final L, 66-36
Wed. 11 Walters State College Final W, 70-44
Sat. 14 at Allen University Final W, 76-46
Wed. 18 at Guilford Tech CC Final L, 71-56
Sat. 21 at Atlanta Metro Final W, 64-61
Fri. 27 vs. Atlanta Metro @ Georgia Perimeter College Final L, 61-58
  Georgia Perimeter College Tournament
Sat. 28 vs. South Georiga Technical College @ Georgia Perimeter College Final L, 61-58
  Georgia Perimeter College Tournament
 
December
Tue. 1 at Denmark Technical College Final W, 77-67
Fri. 4 Technical Career Institute Final - OT W, 73-66
Mon. 7 Emmanuel College Final W, 68-52
Wed. 9 Georgia Perimeter College Final L, 53-47
Thu. 10 at Clinton Junior College Final W, 67-63
Sat. 12 School Sport Australia Final L, 86-46
 
January
Wed. 6 HSE Possums Australia Final W, 75-50
Sat. 9 Walters State College Final L, 78-36
Mon. 11 Roane State College Final L, 66-54
Thu. 14 Denmark Technical College Final W, 78-68
Sat. 16 at Guilford Tech CC Final L, 61-39
Wed. 20 at Clinton Junior College Final L, 63-52
Sat. 23 at Louisburg College Final L, 60-59
 
February
Wed. 3 at Denmark Technical College Final W, 66-59
Wed. 10 Clinton Junior College Final W, 65-54
Sun. 14 at Brunswick Community College Final W, 88-57
Wed. 17 Guilford Tech CC Final W, 78-48
Fri. 26 at Clinton Junior College Final L, 68-60
  Region X Tournament
 
November
Thu. 4 Emmanuel College Final W, 67-57
Sat. 6 at Roane State College Final L, 83-74
Sat. 13 Atlanta Metro Final L, 67-53
Tue. 16 at Walters State CC Final L, 75-41
Fri. 19 at Wake Technical CC Final W, 64-63
  Louisburg College Tournament
Sat. 20 at Louisburg College Final L, 62-58
  Louisburg College Women's Basketball Tournament
Fri. 26 vs. Meridian College @ Georgia Perimeter College Final - OT L, 89-80
  Georgia Perimeter College Tournament
Sat. 27 vs. South Georgia Tech @ Georgia Perimeter College Final L, 71-50
  Georgia Perimeter College Tournament
Mon. 29 at Emmanuel College (JV) Final W, 91-88
 
December
Wed. 1 at Atlanta Metro Final L, 53-36
Sat. 4 Louisburg College Final W, 65-60
Mon. 6 at Guilford Tech Final W, 73-66
Wed. 15 Waverly Falcons Final W, 65-58
 
January
Thu. 6 Roane State College Final W, 74-72
Sat. 8 Canberra Final W, 76-41
Thu. 13 Guilford Tech Final L, 61-39
Sat. 15 at Brunswick CC Final W, 60-48
Mon. 17 Walters State CC Final L, 68-58
Wed. 19 Tri-County Tech * Final W, 80-47
Sat. 22 Denmark Tech * Final W, 72-35
Wed. 26 Clinton Junior College * Final W, 74-45
 
February
Tue. 1 at Tri-County Tech * Final W, 73-29
Thu. 3 at Denmark Tech * Final W, 89-43
Fri. 4 Georgia Perimeter College Final L, 67-59
Sun. 6 Brunswick CC Final W, 87-72
Thu. 10 Clinton Junior College * Final W, 73-56
Mon. 14 Denmark Tech * Final W, 94-59
Wed. 16 at Clinton Junior College * Final W, 74-49
Tue. 22 at Tri-County Tech * Final W, 76-44
Fri. 25 vs. Denmark Tech * @ Voorhees College, Denmark, SC Final W, 94-52
  Region X Tournament
Sat. 26 vs. Clinton Junior College * @ Voorhees College, Denmark, SC Final W, 70-56
  Region X Tournament
 
March
Sat. 5 at Georgia Perimeter College Final L, 99-48
  District J Championship
 
October
Sat. 22 at Erskine # Final T, 0-0
  Due West, SC
Wed. 26 at Southern Wesleyan University # Final T, 0-0
  Central, SC
Fri. 28 at Converse College # Final T, 0-0
  Spartanburg,SC
 
November
Wed. 2 Emmanuel College Final W, 77-52
Thu. 3 at Walters State CC Final L, 79-52
  Morristown, TN
Sat. 5 at Roane State College Final L, 71-62
  Harriman, TN
Wed. 9 Guilford Tech Final L, 63-55
  SMC
Thu. 10 at Emmanuel College Final W, 75-70
  Franklin Springs, GA
Fri. 18 at Montreat College JV's Final W, 71-67
 
December
Sat. 3 USC-Sumter Final W, 70-61
Sun. 4 at Brunswick CC Final L, 44-43
  Supply, NC
Wed. 7 at Guilford Tech Final W, 64-56
  Jamestown, NC
Thu. 8 Clinton Junior College Final W, 60-53
  SMC
Sat. 10 Louisburg College Final L, 77-55
  SMC
Wed. 14 at Patrick Henry CC Final L, 71-65
  Martinsville, VA
Sat. 17 Walters State CC Final L, 62-46
  SMC
 
January
Mon. 9 Tri-County Tech Final W, 70-53
  SMC
Fri. 13 at Louisburg College Final L, 82-57
  Louisburg, NC
Sat. 14 Roane State College Final - OT L, 84-76
  SMC
Tue. 17 at Clinton Junior College Final L, 72-63
  Rock Hill, SC
Wed. 18 at Denmark Tech Final L, 87-81
  Denmark, SC
Sat. 21 at USC-Sumter Final W, 77-55
  Sumter, SC
Sun. 22 Montreat College Final W, 62-55
Tue. 24 at Tri-County Tech Final W, 68-46
  Pendleton, SC
 
February
Thu. 2 at Clinton Junior College Final W, 60-34
  Rock Hill, SC
Mon. 6 Patrick Henry CC Final L, 80-63
  SMC
Wed. 8 Tri-County Tech Final W, 72-53
  SMC
Fri. 10 Brunswick CC Final W, 72-61
  SMC
Sat. 11 Denmark Tech Final W, 71-61
  SMC
Wed. 22 at Denmark Tech Final L, 79-62
  Denmark, SC
Tue. 28 USC-Sumter Final W, 81-48
  SMC
 
March
Fri. 2 Clinton Junior College Final W, 64-49
Sat. 3 Denmark Tech Final W, 58-56
  Region X Championship
Sat. 10 Georgia Perimeter Final L, 75-46
  District Championship
 
October
Tue. 23 Montreat College # Final T, 0-0
Sat. 27 at Converse College # Final T, 0-0
 
November
Sat. 3 at Walters State Community College Final L, 78-39
  Morristown, TN
Tue. 6 Roane State Community College Final W, 63-48
Thu. 8 at Montreat College JV W, 72-57
  Montreat, NC
Mon. 12 at Louisburg College Final L, 82-64
Wed. 14 at Emmanuel College J.V. Final L, 61-57
  Franklin Springs, GA
Sat. 17 Brunswick Community College Final W, 71-69
Mon. 19 Emmanuel College J.V. Final W, 71-39
Wed. 28 Guilford Technical Community College Final W, 75-72
Fri. 30 at Catawba Valley Community College Final L, 96-55
 
December
Sun. 2 at Denmark Technical College Final L, 92-74
  Denmark, SC
Wed. 5 Limestone College JV Final L, 58-56
Wed. 12 at Roane State Community College Final - OT L, 76-73
  Harriman, TN
Sat. 15 vs. Guilford Technical Community College @ Rockingham CC Final L, 60-42
  Rockingham Tournament
Sun. 16 at Rockingham Community College Final L, 57-52
  Rockingham Tournament Rockingham, NC
 
January
Tue. 8 Catawba Valley Community College Final L, 74-47
Thu. 10 Walters State Community College Final L, 79-53
Sat. 12 Louisburg College Final L, 80-56
Tue. 15 at Clinton Junior College Final L, 77-64
  Rock Hill, SC
Wed. 23 at Tri-County Technical College Final W, 73-53
  Pendelton, SC
Thu. 24 Montreat College JV Final W, 50-46
Tue. 29 Tri-County Technical College Final W, 75-42
 
February
Mon. 4 at Montreat College JV Final W, 67-50
Thu. 7 Clinton Junior College Final W, 53-51
Tue. 12 at Brunswick Community College Final L, 67-54
  Supply, NC
Fri. 15 Denmark Technical College Final L, 77-43
Mon. 18 Clinton Junior College Final L, 55-41
Wed. 20 at Tri-County Technical College Final W, 68-42
  Pendelton, SC
Sat. 23 Denmark Technical College Final L, 63-48
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Clinton Junior College @ Neutral Final L, 60-48
  Lifepoint Christian Church
 
October
Thu. 17 Barber Scotia # Final T, 0-0
  Scrimmage Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 24 at Southern Wesleyan University # Final T, 0-0
  Scrimmage Central, SC
 
November
Mon. 4 Milligan College JV Scrimmage # Final T, 0-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 6 at Walters State Community College Final L, 87-32
  Morristown, TN
Sat. 9 East Georgia State College Final W, 53-46
  Non-Conference Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 10 Brunswick Community College Final L, 61-60
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 12 at Roane State Community College Final L, 101-41
  Harriman, TN
Sat. 16 at Cape Fear Community College Final L, 67-53
  Wilmington, NC
Sun. 17 at Brunswick Community College Final L, 57-52
  Brunswick, NC
Thu. 21 at Montreat College Final W, 64-51
  Montreat, NC
Sat. 23 at East Georgia State College Final L, 50-46
  Non-Conference Swainsboro, GA
 
December
Sat. 7 Louisburg College Final W, 59-56
  Spartanburg, SC
Mon. 9 at Lenoir Community College Final L, 74-48
  Kinston, NC
Wed. 11 Roane State Community College Final L, 71-51
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 18 Lenoir Community College Final W, 67-57
  Spartanburg, SC
 
January
Tue. 7 Montreat College Final W, 79-60
  Spartanburg, SC
Fri. 10 Walters State Community College Final L, 75-30
  Spartanburg, SC
Mon. 13 at Chattahoochee Technical College Final W, 68-61
  Marietta, GA
Sat. 18 at Denmark Technical College * Final L, 76-72
  Denmark, SC
Tue. 21 at Clinton Junior College * Final W, 68-65
  Rock Hill, SC
Fri. 24 Georgia Gwinnett College Final W, 83-29
  Spartanburg, SC
Fri. 31 Chattahoochee Technical College Final W, 71-55
  Spartanburg, SC
 
February
Tue. 4 Clinton Junior College * Final W, 67-65
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 6 Denmark Technical College * Final W, 118-81
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 8 at Denmark Technical College * Final - OT L, 80-73
  Denmark, SC
Sat. 15 Cape Fear Community College Final L, 83-69
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 18 Georgia Gwinnett College Final W, 82-62
Sat. 22 at Clinton Junior College * Final L, 69-65
  Rock Hill, SC
Fri. 28 vs. Clinton Junior College % @ Lifepointe Special Events Complex- Fort Mill, SC Final L, 56-46
  Region X Tournament
 
November
Tue. 4 Walters State Community College Final L, 71-42
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 6 Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute Final W, 84-76
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 8 at Louisburg College Final L, 73-57
  Louisburg, NC
Thu. 13 Truett McConnell College Final W, 84-52
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 15 East Georgia State College Final L, 67-63
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 18 at Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute Final W, 85-68
  Lenoir, NC
Wed. 19 Chattahoochee Technical College Final W, 83-64
  in Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 22 at East Georgia State College Final L, 56-45
  Swainsboro, GA
Sun. 23 University of Pikeville JV Final W, 85-72
  Spartanburg, SC
 
December
Mon. 1 at Chattahoochee Technical College Final W, 77-50
  @ Smyrna Community Center
Fri. 5 Brunswick Community College Final W, 58-54
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 11 Roane State Community College Final L, 51-45
  Spartanburg, SC
 
January
Sat. 10 vs. Roane State Community College @ Harriman, TN Final W, 2-0
  Roane State Forfeit
Sun. 11 at Walters State Community College Final L, 83-38
  Morristown, TN
Sat. 17 Cape Fear Community College Final L, 87-51
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 21 Clinton Junior College * Final L, 52-38
  Clinton, SC
Thu. 22 Louisburg College Final L, 77-64
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 24 at University of Pikeville JV Final W, 65-55
  Pikeville, KY
Tue. 27 Denmark Technical College * Final L, 78-59
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 29 Milligan College JV Final W, 65-54
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 31 at Denmark Technical College * Final L, 75-46
  Denmark, SC
 
February
Mon. 9 at Guilford Technical Community College Final L, 57-32
  Greensboro, NC
Wed. 11 Denmark Technical College * Final L, 74-46
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 14 at Clinton Junior College * Final W, 78-67
  Rock Hill, SC
Thu. 19 Clinton Junior College * Final L, 59-50
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 21 at Cape Fear Community College Final L, 79-41
  Wilmington, NC
Sun. 22 at Brunswick Community College Final L, 65-50
  Brunswick, NC
Fri. 27 vs. Clinton Junior College % @ Lifepointe Special Events Complex- Fort Mill, SC Final - OT W, 51-43
  Region X Tournament Semi-Finals
Sat. 28 vs. Denmark Technical College % @ Rock Hill, SC Final L, 63-48
  Region X Championship
 
October
Thu. 22 at Erskine College # Final T, 0-0
  Scrimmage
Sat. 31 at Thomas Nelson Final W, 82-29
  Hampton, VA
 
November
Sun. 1 at Bryant & Stratton College (VA) Final L, 72-38
  Norfolk, VA
Thu. 5 at Milligan College JV Final W, 57-47
  Johnson City, TN
Mon. 9 Walters State Community College Final L, 61-46
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 11 at East Georgia State College Final L, 62-53
  Swainsboro, GA
Wed. 18 East Georgia State College Final W, 62-53
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 22 at Pikeville University Final W, 73-60
  Pikeville, KY
  vs. Campbellsville College @ Pikeville, KY Final W, 80-57
Tue. 24 Roane State Community College Final L, 61-52
  Spartanburg, SC
Mon. 30 Chattahoochee Technical College Final W, 99-59
 
December
Fri. 4 Brunswick Community College Final L, 64-62
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 10 at Roane State Community College Final L, 69-66
  Harriman, TN
 
January
Sun. 10 at Walters State Community College Final L, 83-41
  Morristown, TN
Tue. 12 Milligan College JV Final W, 54-43
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 19 Louisburg College Final L, 70-60
  Spartanburg, SC
Mon. 25 at Denmark Technical College * Final L, 67-55
  Denmark, SC
Wed. 27 at Clinton Junior College * Final L, 74-73
  Clinton, SC
Sat. 30 at Denmark Technical College * Final W, 75-72
  Denmark, SC
 
February
Tue. 2 at Clinton Junior College * Final W, 70-67
  Clinton, SC
Fri. 5 at Chattanooga State Community College Final L, 63-44
  Chattanooga, TN
Wed. 10 Denmark Technical College * Final W, 74-66
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 16 Clinton Junior College * Final W, 79-57
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 17 Chattanooga State Community College Final W, 66-50
Sun. 21 Cape Fear Community College Final L, 89-76
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 27 Denmark Technical College * % Final W, 72-59
  Spartanburg, SC
 
March
Sat. 5 Georgia Highlands College % Final L, 76-43
  District Championship
 
October
Fri. 27 at Columbia College # 5:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 1 at Walters State Community College Final L, 95-39
Sun. 5 Cape Fear Community College Final L, 84-68
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 7 Belmont Abbey JV Final W, 73-55
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 11 Brunswick Community College Final W, 75-49
  Homecoming
Mon. 13 at Milligan College JV Final W, 68-56
  Milligan College, TN
Sat. 18 Puerto Rico @ Bayamon Final W, 77-56
  Spartanburg, SC
Mon. 20 Brenau JV Final W, 69-54
Tue. 21 Roane State Community College Final L, 45-43
Thu. 30 Belmont Abbey JV Final W, 82-41
 
December
Sat. 2 at East Georgia State College Final L, 66-47
Tue. 5 Denmark Technical College * Final W, 43-41
Fri. 15 at Roane State Community College Final L, 59-57
 
January
Sun. 7 at Converse College # 2:00 PM
  Spartanburg, SC (Converse)
Tue. 9 Walters State Community College Final L, 106-45
Sat. 13 Central Carolina Community College Final W, 100-44
Mon. 15 Clinton College Final W, 112-71
Mon. 22 at Brenau JV Final W, 81-51
  Gainsville, GA
Tue. 23 Milligan College JV Final W, 81-64
Sat. 27 at Central Carolina Community College Final W, 102-35
Mon. 29 Converse College Final W, 69-43
 
February
Tue. 6 Denmark Technical College * Final W, 77-75
Thu. 8 at Clinton College Final W, 74-69
Sat. 10 at Denmark Technical College * Final W, 84-62
Sun. 18 at Wake Technical Community College Final W, 89-56
  Raleigh, NC
Thu. 22 Johnston Community College Cancelled
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. Denmark Technical College ^ @ Spartanburg, SC Final W, 71-66
  D1 Region X Conference Tournament
Sat. 10 vs. South Georgia Technical College % @ Spartanburg Methodist Final L, 69-42
  DI Women's Basketball District J Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event