Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Mon. 2 vs. Emmanuel College Final W, 74-56
Fri. 6 vs. New Horizons Prep Final - OT W, 97-95
Sun. 8 vs. Rise Academy Final W, 84-73
Fri. 13 at Louisburg College Final L, 85-73
  Roger Taylor Classic
Sat. 14 at Hargrave Military Academy Final L, 77-45
  Roger Taylor Classic
Sun. 15 at Baltimore CC Final L, 65-59
  Roger Taylor Classic
Fri. 20 vs. Georgia Perimeter College Final L, 65-60
  Georgia Perimeter College Tournament
Sat. 21 at Mississippi Elite Final W, 86-81
  Georgia Perimeter College Tournament
Mon. 30 at Catawba Valley CC Final W, 83-71
 
December
Wed. 2 vs. Louisburg College Final W, 70-63
Fri. 4 vs. Technical Career Institute Final - OT W, 85-79
Mon. 7 vs. Emmanuel College Final W, 77-35
Wed. 9 vs. Georgia Perimeter College Final W, 76-74
 
January
Fri. 8 vs. Catawba Valley CC Final L, 70-66
Thu. 14 at Anderson University Final W, 90-57
Sat. 16 vs. Brunswick CC Final W, 81-62
Tue. 19 at Clinton Junior College Final W, 85-78
Thu. 21 at USC Salkehatchie Final L, 71-63
Mon. 25 at Denmark Technical College Final W, 76-61
Thu. 28 vs. Aiken Technical College Final W, 61-50
Sat. 30 at Cape Fear CC Final L, 84-52
 
February
Thu. 4 at Limestone College Final W, 66-53
Wed. 10 vs. Clinton Junior College Final W, 67-62
Sun. 14 at Brunswick CC Final L, 68-62
Wed. 17 vs. Cape Fear CC Final L, 68-61
Sat. 20 at Aiken Technical College Final L, 65-59
Mon. 22 vs. Denmark Technical College Final W, 76-72
Sat. 27 vs. USC Salkehatchie Final W, 70-64
 
March
Thu. 4 vs. Denmark Technical College @ Life Pointe Communit Center, Fort Mill, SC Final W, 71-55
  Region X Championship
Fri. 5 vs. Brunswick CC @ Life Pointe Communit Center, Fort Mill, SC Final L, 53-51
  Region X Championship
 
November
Thu. 4 vs. Emmanuel College Final W, 68-42
  SMC season-opener
Fri. 5 vs. Fishburne Military Academy Final L, 73-71
  Swanny's Pioneer Classic
Sun. 7 vs. TAAG Academy Final L, 75-71
  Swanney's Pioneer Classic
Sat. 13 vs. Queen City Preparatory Academy Final W, 80-79
Mon. 15 at Catawba Valley CC Final W, 59-55
  SMC region opener
Tue. 16 at Walters State Community College Final W, 77-62
Mon. 22 vs. Rockingham CC Final W, 77-61
Wed. 24 at Brevard CC Final W, 67-61
  Tallahassee CC Thanksgiving Tournament
Fri. 26 at Tallahassee CC Final L, 76-58
  Tallahassee CC Thanksgiving Tournament
Mon. 29 at Emmanuel College (JV) Final W, 63-47
 
December
Wed. 1 vs. Caldwell Community College Final W, 87-57
Thu. 2 at Erskine College (JV) Final W, 75-71
Wed. 8 vs. Catawba Valley CC Final W, 69-52
Wed. 15 vs. Guilford Technical CC Final W, 76-72
 
January
Sat. 15 at Brunswick CC * Final L, 85-69
Mon. 17 vs. Walters State Community College Final W, 75-57
Wed. 19 vs. Cape Fear CC * Final L, 67-55
Sat. 22 vs. Denmark Tech * Final W, 64-56
Wed. 26 vs. Clinton Junior College * Final L, 65-62
Thu. 27 vs. Erskine College (JV) Final W, 61-43
 
February
Thu. 3 at Denmark Tech * Final W, 70-68
Sun. 6 vs. Brunswick CC * Final - OT W, 68-65
Wed. 9 vs. Aiken Tech * Final - 2OT W, 77-71
Mon. 14 at USC Salkehatchie * Final L, 69-67
Wed. 16 at Clinton Junior College * Final W, 70-59
Sat. 19 at Cape Fear CC * Final L, 62-53
Tue. 22 at Aiken Tech * Final L, 68-60
Thu. 24 vs. USC Salkehatchie * Final L, 61-60
 
March
Thu. 3 vs. Aiken Tech @ hosted at Denmark Tech Final W, 65-61
  Region X Tournament
Fri. 4 vs. Cape Fear CC @ hosted at Voorhees College Final L, 61-56
  Region X Tournament
 
October
Sat. 15 at Southeastern Challenge # Final T, 0-0
  Southeastern Challenge
Sun. 23 at Davidson County Community College # Final T, 0-0
  Scrimmage
Sat. 29 at Limestone # Final T, 0-0
  Scrimmage
 
November
Tue. 1 vs. Roane State CC Final L, 66-52
Wed. 2 vs. Emmanuel College Final W, 89-53
  DH
Fri. 4 vs. Faith Baptist Post Grad Final W, 66-58
Thu. 10 at Emmanuel College Final W, 80-48
  DH
Tue. 15 at Anderson University JV Final W, 99-40
Thu. 17 vs. Erskine College (JV) Final W, 68-32
Sat. 19 vs. Guilford Technical CC Final W, 73-50
Tue. 22 vs. Walters State Community College Final W, 68-61
Wed. 30 at Catawba Valley CC Final W, 68-65
 
December
Sat. 3 vs. Suny Delhi @ @ Davidson CC Final L, 59-45
  Davidson CC Classic
Sun. 4 vs. Northern Virginia CC @ @ Davidson CC Final W, 60-56
  Davidson CC Classic
Thu. 8 vs. Clinton CC Final L, 74-68
  DH
Wed. 14 at Guilford Technical CC Final W, 65-53
Fri. 16 vs. East Georgia Community College @ @ Aiken Technical Final W, 76-70
  Aiken Tech Classic
Sat. 17 vs. Richard Bland @ Aiken Technical Final W, 86-47
  Aiken Tech Classic
 
January
Wed. 11 at Erskine College (JV) # Final W, 81-46
Sat. 14 at Walters State Community College Final L, 71-67
Wed. 18 at Denmark Tech Final W, 66-56
Sat. 21 at USC Sumter Final W, 93-78
  DH
Tue. 24 vs. USC Salkehatchie Final W, 61-52
Sun. 29 vs. Brunswick CC Final W, 63-53
 
February
Thu. 2 at Clinton CC Final W, 74-71
Sat. 4 vs. Cape Fear CC Final W, 77-65
Tue. 7 at Aiken Tech Final - 2OT W, 90-85
  DH
Sat. 11 vs. Denmark Tech Final W, 75-62
  DH
Mon. 13 at USC Salkehatchie Final L, 89-75
Fri. 17 at Cape Fear CC Final W, 68-65
Sun. 19 at Brunswick CC Final - OT W, 84-83
Wed. 22 vs. Catawba Valley CC Final W, 76-61
Tue. 28 vs. USC Sumter Final W, 85-58
  DH
 
March
Thu. 1 vs. Aiken Technical College Final W, 67-52
Thu. 8 vs. Denmark Tech Final W, 69-52
  Region X Tournament-Quarter Finals SMC
Fri. 9 vs. Aiken Tech Final W, 55-39
  Region X Tournament-Semi Finals SMC
Sat. 10 vs. USC Salkehatchie Final W, 72-66
  Region X Tournament Championship
Tue. 20 vs. Three Rivers CC @ Hutchinson, Kansas Final W, 61-58
  NJCAA National Championship Tournament 1st Rd
Wed. 21 vs. Eastern Oklahoma St. College @ Hutchinson, Kansas Final L, 78-70
  NJCAA National Championship Tournament 2nd Rd
Thu. 22 vs. Monroe CC @ Hutchinson, Kansas Final L, 67-61
  NJCAA National Championship Tournament Consolation Round
 
October
Sat. 20 at Southeastern Junior College Challenge Scrimmage # Final T, 0-0
  Greensboro Sportsplex, NC
Wed. 24 vs. Southern Wesleyan University # Final T, 0-0
  Scrimmage
Sat. 27 at Limestone College # Final T, 0-0
  Scrimmage
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. TAAG Academy Final W, 92-53
  Swanny/Pioneer Classic
Tue. 6 vs. Roane State Community College Final W, 73-54
Wed. 7 at Guilford Technical Community College Final W, 80-69
Fri. 9 vs. Hargrave Military Academy @ louisburg nc Final W, 109-97
Sat. 10 vs. Howard Community College @ louisburg nc Final W, 79-63
Tue. 13 at Catawba Valley Community College Final W, 100-80
Thu. 15 at Anderson University J.V. Final W, 112-54
Sat. 17 vs. Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute Final W, 61-56
  Homecoming
Tue. 20 at Walters State Community College Final W, 80-68
Wed. 28 vs. Catawba Valley Community College Final W, 68-61
 
December
Sun. 2 at Denmark Technical College * Final W, 94-56
Wed. 5 at Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute Final W, 72-38
Wed. 12 at Roane State Community College Final W, 64-54
Fri. 14 vs. Santa Fe College @ Aiken Tech Final W, 69-57
  @ Aiken Technical Classic
Sat. 15 vs. Shelton State Community College @ Aiken Tech Final W, 77-67
  @ Aiken Technical Classic
 
January
Sat. 12 vs. Walters State Community College Final W, 69-48
Tue. 15 at Clinton Junior College * Final W, 67-63
Sat. 19 vs. Brunswick Community College * ^ Final W, 71-66
Thu. 24 vs. USC Salkehatchie * Final W, 64-60
Sat. 26 vs. Greenville Titans Final W, 103-56
Mon. 28 vs. Southern Wesleyan University J.V. Final W, 78-46
Wed. 30 vs. Aiken Technical College * Final W, 61-51
 
February
Sat. 2 at Cape Fear Community College * Final W, 83-69
Sun. 3 at Brunswick Community College * ^ Final W, 77-59
Thu. 7 vs. Clinton Junior College * Final W, 68-60
Tue. 12 at USC Salkehatchie * Final W, 65-63
Fri. 15 vs. Cape Fear Community College * Final W, 82-58
Wed. 20 at Aiken Technical College * Final W, 64-51
Sat. 23 vs. Denmark Technical College * Final W, 79-76
Wed. 27 vs. Limestone College JV Final W, 84-45
 
March
Fri. 8 vs. Cape Fear Community College % @ Walterboro, SC Final W, 89-74
Sat. 9 vs. USC Salkehatchie Final W, 65-62
  Region 10 Championship
Wed. 20 vs. Kilgore College @ Hutchinson, Kan. Final W, 53-51
  2013 NJCAA DI MBB Second-Round
Thu. 21 vs. East Georgia College @ Hutchinson, Kansas Final W, 75-68
  2013 NJCAA DI MBB Quarterfinals
Fri. 22 vs. College of Central Florida @ Hutchinson, Kan. Final L, 71-61
  2013 NJCAA DI MBB Semifinals
Sat. 23 vs. Vincennes University @ Hutchinson, Kan. Final - 2OT W, 100-93
  2013 NJCAA DI MBB 3rd/4th Consolation Game
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Spire Institute (Ohio) Final W, 70-49
  Swanny/Pioneer Classic/ Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 3 vs. Orangeburg Calhoun Prep Final W, 75-62
  Swanny/Pioneer Classic/ Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 6 at Walters State Community College Final W, 2-0
  Morristown, TN
Sat. 9 vs. East Georgia State College Final L, 73-72
Sun. 10 vs. Georgia Highlands College Final W, 95-60
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 12 at Roane State Community College Final W, 79-76
  Harriman, TN
Sat. 16 vs. Louisburg College @ Wake Tech Final L, 74-63
  Raleigh, NC
Wed. 20 at Catawba Valley Community College Final W, 81-54
  Hickory, NC
Sat. 23 at East Georgia State College Final W, 93-88
Mon. 25 vs. Anderson University JV Final W, 99-57
 
December
Wed. 4 vs. Catawba Valley Community College Final W, 80-70
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 7 vs. Northern Virginia Community College @ Davidson County Classic Final W, 74-72
  Davidson County (NC) Classic
Sun. 8 at Davidson County Community College Final W, 86-77
  Davidson County Classic
Wed. 11 vs. Roane State Community College Final W, 79-75
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 18 at Patrick Henry Community College Final L, 76-70
  Martinsville, VA
Thu. 19 at Richard Bland College Final L, 71-58
 
January
Fri. 10 vs. Walters State Community College Final L, 75-65
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 14 at Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute Final L, 87-77
  Hudson, NC
Sat. 18 vs. Brunswick Community College * Final - OT L, 2-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 25 at USC Salkehatchie * Final L, 80-71
  Walterboro, SC
 
February
Tue. 4 vs. Clinton Junior College * Final - OT L, 91-85
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 8 at Denmark Technical College * Final W, 69-54
  Denmark, SC
Sat. 15 at Cape Fear Community College * Final W, 72-67
  Wilmington, NC
Sun. 16 at Brunswick Community College * ^ Final W, 76-62
  Brunswick, NC
Wed. 19 vs. USC Salkehatchie * ^ Final W, 73-70
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 22 at Clinton Junior College * Final W, 74-61
Fri. 28 vs. Denmark Technical College * Final L, 85-81
  Spartanburg, SC
 
March
Sun. 2 vs. Cape Fear Community College * Final L, 83-79
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 6 vs. Denmark Technical College @ Region X Quaterfinals Final W, 85-74
  Region X Tournament First Round
Fri. 7 at Brunswick Community College Final L, 67-53
  Region X Tournament Semi-Finals
 
October
Sun. 5 vs. Juco Report Jamboree # @ Powder Springs, GA (Mceachern High) TBA
Sat. 18 vs. Southeastern Challenge # @ Greensboro, NC (Greensboro Sportsplex) TBA
Mon. 27 vs. Davidson County Community College # Final W, 125-99
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 29 at Limestone College # TBA
  Gaffney, SC
Fri. 31 vs. 22 Feet Academy Post Final W, 81-63
  Swanny/Pioneer Classic
 
November
Sun. 2 vs. Thomasville Prep Final W, 92-48
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 4 vs. Walters State Community College Final W, 74-66
  Spartanburg, SC
Fri. 7 vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Walterboro, SC Final L, 73-65
Sat. 8 at Moravian Prep Final W, 103-96
Wed. 12 vs. Patrick Henry Community College Final W, 88-64
  Spartanburg, SC
Fri. 14 vs. Pitt Community College @ Sandhils Community College Final W, 80-75
  Region X Blast
Sat. 15 vs. East Georgia State College Final W, 68-66
  Homecoming
Wed. 19 at Catawba Valley Community College Final W, 87-62
  Hickory, NC
Sat. 22 at East Georgia State College Final W, 68-61
  Swainsboro, GA
 
December
Mon. 1 vs. Anderson University JV's Final W, 104-55
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 3 vs. Catawba Valley Community College Final W, 87-67
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 11 vs. Roane State Community College Final W, 77-70
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 13 at Louisburg College Final L, 86-79
  Louisburg, NC
 
January
Sat. 10 at Roane State Community College Final L, 83-80
  Harriman, TN
Sun. 11 at Walters State Community College Final L, 83-69
  Morristown, TN
Wed. 14 at Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute Final L, 73-67
  Lenoir, NC
Sun. 18 vs. Richard Bland College Final W, 88-74
Wed. 21 vs. Clinton Junior College * ^ Final W, 67-56
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 24 vs. Brunswick Community College * ^ Final W, 82-65
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 27 at USC Salkehatchie * ^ Final L, 66-63
  Walterboro, SC
Sat. 31 at Denmark Technical College * Final L, 93-86
  Denmark, SC
 
February
Mon. 2 vs. Limestone College JV's Final W, 99-60
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 7 vs. Cape Fear Community College * ^ Final L, 64-61
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 11 vs. USC Salkehatchie * ^ Final W, 80-64
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 14 at Clinton Junior College * ^ Final W, 78-77
  Clinton, SC
Sat. 21 at Cape Fear Community College * ^ Final L, 66-64
  Wilmington, NC
Sun. 22 at Brunswick Community College * ^ Final W, 79-75
  Brunswick, NC
Fri. 27 vs. Denmark Technical College * ^ Final L, 95-81
  Spartanburg, SC
 
March
Tue. 3 at Clinton Junior College % Final L, 75-72
  Rock Hill, SC Region X Tournament Play in game
 
October
Sun. 4 vs. TBA # @ Battle of the South Jamboree TBA
  Marietta, GA
Sat. 17 vs. TBA # @ JUCO Jamboree TBA
  Suwannee, GA
Sat. 24 vs. TBA # @ JUCO Jam TBA
  Myrtle Beach, SC
 
November
Mon. 2 vs. Action Sports Academy Final W, 80-75
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 3 vs. 22 Feet Academy Final W, 85-53
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 5 at Forest Trail Academy Final L, 86-82
Mon. 9 vs. Walters State Community College Final L, 81-77
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 11 at East Georgia State College W, 70-66
  Swainsboro, GA
Sat. 14 vs. Louisburg College Final W, 90-69
Mon. 16 vs. Catawba Valley Community College Final W, 91-82
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 18 vs. East Georgia State College Final W, 89-62
  Spartanburg, SC
Fri. 20 at Northwest Florida State College Final L, 87-79
  Niceville, FL
Sat. 21 vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Niceville, FL Final W, 104-80
  Northwest Florida State Classic
Tue. 24 vs. Roane State Community College Final W, 85-39
  Spartanburg, SC
Mon. 30 vs. Anderson University JV Final W, 107-33
  Spartanburg, SC
 
December
Wed. 2 at Catawba Valley Community College Final W, 87-73
  Hickory, NC
Fri. 4 vs. 22 Feet Academy Final W, 93-42
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 10 at Roane State Community College Final W, 70-61
  Harriman, TN
Sat. 12 vs. Combine Academy Final W, 107-53
 
January
Sun. 10 at Walters State Community College Final W, 72-68
  Morristown, TN
Tue. 12 vs. Milligan College JV Final W, 94-60
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 16 vs. Brunswick Community College * Final W, 80-76
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 20 at USC Salkehatchie * Final W, 69-65
  Walterboro, SC
Mon. 25 at Denmark Technical College * Final L, 85-74
  Denmark, SC
Wed. 27 at Southern Weslyan University JV Final W, 81-54
 
February
Tue. 2 at Clinton Junior College * Final L, 91-87
  Rock Hill, SC
Sat. 6 vs. Cape Fear Community College * Final L, 50-49
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 10 vs. Denmark Technical College * Final W, 89-81
  Spartanburg, SC
Fri. 12 vs. Limestone College JV Final W, 110-82
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 16 vs. Clinton Junior College * Final W, 70-59
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 20 at Cape Fear Community College * Final W, 110-80
  Wilmington, NC - "Sea Devil Club Appreciation/WFD Prevention"
Sun. 21 at Brunswick Community College * Final W, 92-81
  Bolivia, NC
Thu. 25 vs. USC Salkehatchie * Final - OT W, 87-77
  Spartanburg, SC
 
March
Fri. 4 vs. Denmark Technical College % @ Pinehurst, NC Final W, 81-66
  Region X Tournament Semi-Finals
Sat. 5 vs. Cape Fear Community College % @ Pinehurst, NC Final W, 75-72
Mon. 14 vs. Southwest Tennessee Community College % @ Hutchinson, KS Final L, 77-73
  NJCAA Championship - First Round
 
October
Sat. 8 at Juco Report Jamboree 10:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Tue. 11 at Bob Jones University 7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Thu. 20 at Limestone College 6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 22 at CB Juco Jamboree 10:00 AM
  Scrimmage
 
November
Tue. 1 at East Georgia State College Final W, 75-64
  Swainsboro, Ga
Thu. 3 vs. Limestone College JV Final W, 115-39
  Spartanburg, SC
Fri. 4 vs. Red Star Academy Final W, 109-48
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 6 at Louisburg College Final W, 85-69
  Roger Taylor Arena
Wed. 9 at North Greenville University, JV Final W, 99-74
  Tigerville, SC
Sat. 12 vs. East Georgia State College Final W, 76-71
  Spartanburg, SC
Mon. 14 vs. Catawba Valley Community College Final W, 91-71
  Spartanburg, SC
Fri. 18 at Northwest Florida State College Final L, 98-78
  Niceville, FL
Sat. 19 vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Niceville, FL Final L, 84-77
  Niceville, Fl
Tue. 22 vs. Roane State Community College Final W, 73-59
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 29 at Roane State Community College Final W, 82-77
  Harriman, TN
 
December
Sat. 3 vs. Denmark Technical College * ^ Final W, 97-66
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 8 vs. Clinton Junior College * ^ Final W, 110-83
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 14 vs. Middle Georgia Prep Final W, 116-61
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 15 vs. Combine Academy Final W, 104-58
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 17 vs. Vance-Granville Community College Final W, 123-69
  Spartanburg, SC
 
January
Tue. 10 vs. Combine ATL Final W, 111-48
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 14 vs. USC Salkehatchie * Final W, 93-72
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 18 at Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute * Final W, 81-71
  Hickory, NC
Sun. 22 at Denmark Technical College * Final - OT W, 86-84
  Denmark, NC
Thu. 26 vs. St Ignatios Prep Final W, 109-88
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 29 at Belmont Abbey JV Final W, 107-70
  Charlotte, NC
 
February
Sat. 4 vs. Cape Fear Community College * Final W, 86-82
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 5 vs. Brunswick Community College * Final W, 125-68
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 11 at USC Salkehatchie * Final - OT L, 124-117
  Walterboro, SC
Tue. 14 vs. Southern Wesleyan JV Final W, 93-55
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 18 at Cape Fear Community College * Final W, 89-83
  Wilmington, NC - Youth Sports Day
Sun. 19 at Brunswick Community College * Final W, 92-78
  Bolivia, NC
Fri. 24 vs. Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute * Final W, 78-69
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 28 at Clinton Junior College * Final W, 121-92
  Rock Hill, SC
 
March
Fri. 10 vs. Cape Fear Community College % @ Sandhills Community College Final W, 93-83
  DI Region X Semifinals
Sat. 11 vs. Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute % @ Pinehurst, NC Final W, 61-60
  DI Region X Tournament Championship
Mon. 20 vs. Connors State College % @ Hutchinson, KS Final L, 96-90
  NJCAA Championship - First Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event