Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Patrick Henry Community College Final W, 9-0
  Spartanburg, SC
  vs. Patrick Henry Community College Final W, 9-4
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 3 vs. Patrick Henry Community College Final W, 7-6
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 6 vs. East Georgia College Final L, 14-9
  Spartanburg, SC
  vs. East Georgia College Final L, 8-2
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 9 at East Georgia College Final W, 3-1
  Swainsboro, GA
  at East Georgia College Final L, 3-0
  Swainsboro, GA
Fri. 15 vs. Dyersburg State Community College @ Wadley, AL Final L, 10-5
  Wadley, AL
Sat. 16 at Southern Union State Community College Final W, 6-4
  Wadley, AL
  vs. John A. Logan College @ Wadley, AL Final L, 11-3
  Southern Union Invitational
Sat. 23 vs. New River Community College Cancelled
  Spartanburg, SC
  vs. New River Community College Cancelled
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 24 vs. New River Community College Cancelled
  Spartanburg, SC
  vs. New River Community College Cancelled
  Spartanburg, SC
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Southern Union State Community College Cancelled
  Spartanburg, SC
  vs. USC Salkehatchie Cancelled
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 2 vs. Southern Union State Community College Final - 7 innings W, 2-0
  Spartanburg, SC
  vs. USC Salkehatchie Final W, 11-4
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 5 at Catawba Valley Community College Final - 9 innings L, 10-9
  Doubleheader - Henkel-Alley Field
  at Catawba Valley Community College Final L, 8-5
  Doubleheader - Henkel-Alley Field
Wed. 6 vs. New River Community College Final - 7 innings W, 22-2
Sat. 9 vs. Louisburg College * Cancelled
  Spartanburg, SC
  vs. Louisburg College * Cancelled
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 10 vs. Louisburg College * Final W, 8-2
  Spartanburg, SC
  vs. Louisburg College * Final W, 7-2
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 13 vs. Walters State Community College Final L, 9-4
  Spartanburg, SC
  vs. Walters State Community College Final W, 6-5
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 14 vs. Cuyahoga Community College Final W, 9-0
  Cuyahoga Forfeit
Sat. 16 vs. USC Union * Final - 5 innings W, 12-1
  Spartanburg, SC
  vs. USC Union * Final - 5 innings W, 12-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 17 vs. USC Union * Final - 5 innings W, 11-1
  Spartanburg, SC
  vs. USC Union * Final - 8 innings L, 10-6
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 20 at Southeastern Community College-Whiteville Final L, 12-4
  Whiteville, NC
  at Southeastern Community College-Whiteville Final L, 11-6
  Whiteville, NC
Tue. 26 vs. Southeastern Community College-Whiteville Final W, 12-4
  Spartanburg, SC
  vs. Southeastern Community College-Whiteville Final W, 4-3
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 30 at USC Salkehatchie * Final W, 11-3
  Allendale, SC
  at USC Salkehatchie * Final W, 9-2
  Allendale, SC
Sun. 31 at USC Salkehatchie * Final W, 7-4
  Allendale, SC
  at USC Salkehatchie * Final W, 11-6
  Allendale, SC
 
April
Sat. 6 at USC Sumter * Final W, 15-2
  Sumter, SC
  at USC Sumter * Final L, 3-1
  Sumter, SC
Sun. 7 at USC Sumter * Final W, 6-2
  Sumter, SC
  at USC Sumter * Final L, 9-8
  Sumter, SC
Wed. 10 at Walters State Community College Final W, 2-1
  Morristown, TN
  at Walters State Community College Final L, 7-2
  Morristown, TN
Sat. 13 vs. Florence-Darlington Technical College * Final - 6 innings W, 11-1
  Spartanburg, SC
  vs. Florence-Darlington Technical College * Final - 7 innings W, 3-1
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 14 vs. Florence-Darlington Technical College * Cancelled
  Spartanburg, SC
  vs. Florence-Darlington Technical College * Cancelled
  Spartanburg, SC
Fri. 19 at USC Lancaster * 1:00 PM
  Lancaster, SC
  at USC Lancaster * 3:00 PM
  Lancaster, SC
Sat. 20 at USC Lancaster * Final L, 8-3
  Lancaster, SC
  at USC Lancaster * Final L, 3-2
  Lancaster, SC
Tue. 23 vs. Catawba Valley Community College Final W, 6-0
  Spartanburg, SC
  vs. Catawba Valley Community College Final - 7 innings W, 8-5
  Spartanburg, SC
 
May
Sat. 4 vs. USC Sumter * % @ Region X Tournament Final W, 5-0
  Lexington, SC
Sun. 5 vs. Florence-Darlington Technical College % @ Region X Tournament Final - 9 innings W, 10-5
Tue. 7 vs. USC Sumter * % Final W, 15-3
Fri. 10 vs. Potomac State College of WVU % @ Aberdeen, MD Final L, 10-5
  Eastern District Tournament Game #1
Sat. 11 vs. Harford Community College % Final - 8 innings W, 8-0
  Eastern District Championship
  vs. Potomac State College of WVU % @ Bel Air, Md. Final W, 7-6
Sun. 12 vs. Monroe College % @ Bel Air, Md. Final L, 8-3
  2019 NJCAA Eastern District Championship
 
March
Fri. 15 at Lenior Rhyne Invitational
  Hickory, NC
Sat. 23 at CIU Invitational
  Columbia, SC
Sat. 30 at Wofford Terrier Relays
  Spartanburg, SC
 
April
Sat. 6 at Susan Rouse Invite
  Central, SC
Sat. 13 at Gamecock Invitational
  Columbia, SC
Sat. 20 at USC Open
  Columbia, SC
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Surry Community College Final - 5 innings W, 14-0
  vs. Surry Community College Final - 5 innings W, 11-1
Sun. 3 vs. Brevard # 1:00 PM
Wed. 6 at Pfieffer University Cancelled
  at Pfieffer University Cancelled
Sat. 9 vs. Georgia Highlands College @ Cartersville, GA Final W, 7-0
  Georgia Highlands Forfeit
  vs. Shelton State Community College @ Cartersville, GA Final L, 4-2
  Border Battle Tournament
  vs. Harford Community College @ Cartersville, GA Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
Sun. 10 vs. Calhoun Community College @ Cartersville, GA Final W, 8-2
  Border Battle Tournament
  vs. Andrew College @ catersville, ga Final W, 5-4
  Border Battle Tournament
Thu. 14 at East Georgia State College Final L, 4-0
  at East Georgia State College Final L, 4-2
Wed. 20 vs. Montreat Cancelled
  vs. Montreat Cancelled
Sun. 24 at Lees-McRae Cancelled
  at Lees-McRae Cancelled
Mon. 25 vs. Georgia Military College Final L, 10-1
  vs. Georgia Military College Final L, 8-0
Wed. 27 vs. Walters State Community College Final L, 5-4
  vs. Walters State Community College Final W, 10-9
 
March
Sat. 2 at Chipola College Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
  at Chipola College Final T, 0-0
  Rain Delay
Sun. 3 vs. Lake Michigan College @ Panama City FL Final - 9 innings W, 3-2
  at Gulf Coast State College Final L, 9-2
Sat. 9 vs. Richard Bland College * Final L, 9-5
  vs. Richard Bland College * Final L, 16-7
Fri. 15 vs. Monroe College @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final L, 7-1
  Ripken Experience
  vs. Monroe College @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final L, 10-5
  Ripken Experience
Sat. 16 vs. Bergen Community College @ Myrtle Beach, SC Cancelled
  vs. Herkimer College @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 9 innings L, 2-1
  vs. Herkimer College @ Myrtle Beach, SC Final - 6 innings L, 14-6
  Ripken Tournament
Sun. 17 at USC Union * Final L, 5-2
  at USC Union * Final L, 15-12
Thu. 21 vs. East Georgia State College Final W, 8-4
  vs. East Georgia State College Final W, 5-4
Sat. 23 at Georgia Military College Final L, 7-0
  at Georgia Military College Final L, 8-1
Sun. 24 vs. USC Salkehatchie * Final L, 3-1
  vs. USC Salkehatchie * Final W, 9-0
Tue. 26 vs. Pitt Community College Final W, 6-1
  vs. Pitt Community College Final L, 5-4
Fri. 29 vs. Montreat College Cancelled
  vs. Montreat College Cancelled
Sat. 30 vs. USC Sumter * Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
  vs. USC Sumter * Final - 6 innings W, 15-6
 
April
Sat. 6 vs. USC Union * Final W, 11-6
  vs. USC Union * Final W, 10-6
Sat. 13 at USC Sumter * Final - 5 innings W, 13-1
  at USC Sumter * Final W, 8-2
Wed. 17 at USC Salkehatchie * Final W, 6-0
  at USC Salkehatchie * Final W, 10-5
Wed. 24 at Walters State Community College Final - 5 innings L, 14-5
  at Walters State Community College Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
Sat. 27 at Richard Bland College * Final W, 12-6
  Sophomore Game
  at Richard Bland College * Final L, 2-1
 
May
Fri. 3 vs. tba % @ North Spartanburg Sports Complex 2:30 PM
  Region X Tournament
  vs. Richard Bland College % @ spartansburg Final L, 3-2
  Region X Tournament
 
September
Sun. 9 at AU Invitational 8:00 AM
  Anderson, SC
 
October
Sun. 7 at Davidson County Community College Invite 8:00 AM
  Asheboro, NC
Sun. 14 at Walters State Fall Classic 8:00 AM
  Morristown, TN
 
November
Sat. 3 at Region 10 fall Classic 8:00 AM
  Clayton, NC
 
February
Sun. 24 at Mars Hill Spring Invite 8:00 AM
  Myrtle Beach, SC
 
March
Sun. 3 at Sandhills Spring Invite 8:00 AM
  Pinehurst, NC
Sun. 17 at North Greenville Men's Invite 8:00 AM
  Travelers Rest, SC
 
April
Mon. 22 at District 4 Championships Final 5 qualifiers
  Marion, IL
 
May
Mon. 13 at NJCAA DI National Golf Championships * % Final -
  Melbourne, FL
 
March
Fri. 15 vs. Lenior Rhyne Invitational @ Hickory, NC
Sat. 23 vs. CIU Invitational @ Columbia, SC
Sat. 30 vs. Wofford Terrier Relays @ Spartanburg, SC
 
April
Sat. 6 vs. SWU Univ @ Central, SC
Sat. 13 vs. Gamecock Invitational @ Columbia, SC
Sat. 20 vs. USC Open @ Columbia, SC
 
September
Sat. 22 at Oxford College of Emory University Final L, 9-0
  Oxford, GA
 
October
Sat. 13 at Limestone College Cancelled
  Gaffney, SC
Sat. 20 vs. Oxford College of Emory University Cancelled
  Spartanburg, SC
Fri. 26 vs. Converse College Cancelled
  Spartanburg, SC
 
November
Sat. 10 at USC Sumter Final W, 6-1
  Sumter, SC
 
February
Sat. 16 at Converse College Final L, 7-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 17 vs. USC Sumter Cancelled
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 23 at Oxford College of Emory University Cancelled
  Oxford, GA
Tue. 26 at North Greenville University Final L, 6-1
  Greenville, SC
 
March
Thu. 14 at Brevard Final L, 8-1
  Brevard, NC
Sun. 31 vs. Methodist University Final L, 6-1
  Spartanburg, SC
 
April
Sun. 7 at Carson Newman Cancelled
  Jefferson City, TN
Tue. 9 at Limestone College Final L, 4-0
  Gaffney, SC
Thu. 11 vs. Johnson University Final L, 4-1
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 13 at Montreat College & Warren Wilson College Cancelled
  Montreat, NC
 
September
Sat. 22 at Oxford College of Emory University # Final L, 9-0
 
October
Sat. 13 at Limestone College Cancelled
Sat. 20 vs. Oxford College of Emory University Cancelled
 
November
Sat. 10 at USC Sumter Final L, 9-0
 
February
Sat. 23 at Oxford College of Emory University Cancelled
Tue. 26 at Northwest Mississippi Community College Final L, 7-0
  Greenville, SC
 
March
Thu. 14 at Brevard College Final L, 8-1
  Brevard, NC
Fri. 15 vs. Geneva College Final L, 6-3
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 21 vs. USC Sumter Final L, 9-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 30 vs. Oxford College of Emory University Final L, 9-0
  Spartanburg, SC
 
April
Sun. 7 at Carson Newman Cancelled
  Jefferson City, TN
Tue. 9 at Limestone College Final L, 7-0
  Gaffney, SC
Thu. 11 vs. Johnson University Final W, 4-3
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 13 at Monteat College & Warren Wilson College Cancelled
  Montreat, NC
 
October
Sat. 6 at Kell High school # 9:00 AM
  Battle of the South Jamboree
Tue. 9 at Bob Jones University # 3:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Lakepoint Sports Community # 9:00 AM
  CBHoops Super jam
Tue. 23 at Limestone College # 7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 at Florida Southwestern State College Final L, 63-60
Sat. 3 vs. State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota @ Suncoast Credit Union Arena Final L, 84-77
Wed. 7 at Walters State Community College Final W, 90-83
Sat. 10 vs. Combine Academy Final W, 115-45
Tue. 13 at Louisburg College Final W, 96-88
  Roger Taylor Arena
Fri. 16 at Northwest Florida State College Final L, 112-74
  Niceville, FL
Sat. 17 at Gulf Coast State College Final L, 76-75
Tue. 20 vs. Franklin Prep NC Final W, 95-71
Tue. 27 at Roane State Community College Final W, 88-68
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. East Georgia State College Final W, 87-83
Wed. 5 at Denmark Technical College * Final L, 81-76
Tue. 11 vs. Clinton College Postponed
Sat. 15 at East Georgia State College Final L, 79-76
 
January
Wed. 9 vs. Combine Academy CLT Final W, 120-89
Sat. 12 vs. Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute * Final W, 75-62
Thu. 17 vs. Shooting 4 Greatness Final W, 92-70
Sat. 19 vs. Brunswick Community College * Final W, 100-88
Mon. 21 vs. Richard Bland College * Final W, 114-74
Wed. 23 at Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute * Final L, 92-82
Sat. 26 vs. USC Salkehatchie * Final - OT W, 85-76
Mon. 28 vs. Clinton College Final W, 110-74
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Montreat College JV Final W, 103-41
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 9 vs. Denmark Technical College * Final L, 70-60
Tue. 12 at Richard Bland College * Final W, 67-64
Sat. 16 at Cape Fear Community College * Final L, 88-84
  Wilmington, NC - New Hanover High School
Sun. 17 at Brunswick Community College * Final W, 81-72
Wed. 20 vs. Roane State Community College Final W, 79-65
Sat. 23 at USC Salkehatchie * Final L, 77-65
Tue. 26 vs. Combine Academy Final W, 102-59
 
March
Sun. 3 vs. Cape Fear Community College * Final W, 81-79
  Spartanburg, SC
Thu. 7 vs. Brunswick Community College % @ Sandhills CC Final L, 90-78
  Region X Tournament
Mon. 18 at TBD TBA
  NJCAA National Tournament
 
October
Sat. 20 at Limestone # 2:00 PM
  Gaffney, SC
Mon. 22 vs. Columbia International # 7:00 PM
 
November
Thu. 1 vs. Erskine # 5:30 PM
Sat. 3 at Denmark Technical College * Final W, 61-38
Wed. 7 at Walters State Community College Final L, 81-49
  Morristown, TN
Sat. 10 vs. Louisburg College Final L, 89-77
Mon. 12 at Milligan College Final L, 85-73
  Milligan College, TN
Sat. 17 at East Georgia State College Final L, 70-58
Mon. 19 vs. Converse College Final L, 84-78
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 27 at Roane State Community College Final - OT L, 76-73
  Harriman, TN
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute * Final W, 67-47
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 2 vs. Belmont Abbey Final W, 67-55
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 5 vs. Denmark Technical College * Final W, 65-46
Sat. 15 vs. Cape Fear Community College Final L, 82-52
  Spartanburg, SC
 
January
Wed. 9 at USC Salkehatchie Final L, 79-67
  Allendale, SC
Sat. 12 at Converse College Final L, 66-64
  Spartanburg, SC (Converse)
Tue. 15 vs. Milligan College Final L, 76-72
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 19 at Cape Fear Community College Final L, 88-41
  Wilmington, NC - New Hanover High School
Thu. 24 vs. Brenau Final W, 73-57
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 26 vs. East Georgia State College Final L, 64-59
  Spartanburg, SC
 
February
Sat. 2 at Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute * Final L, 57-50
  Lenoir, NC
Sat. 9 vs. Denmark Technical College * Final W, 84-56
Mon. 11 vs. Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute * Final W, 84-59
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 19 vs. Walters State Community College Final L, 74-43
Wed. 20 vs. Roane State Community College Final W, 63-59
  Spartanburg, SC
Sat. 23 at Louisburg College Cancelled
  Roger Taylor Arena
Tue. 26 vs. USC Salkehatchie Final W, 73-67
  Spartanburg, SC
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Caldwell Community College & Technical Institute * @ Hudson, NC Final - OT W, 71-64
  Region Tournament
Sat. 9 at South Georgia Technical College % Final L, 100-51
  District J Championship
 
October
Sat. 20 vs. Intra-Squad Scrimmage Final -
  Spartanburg, SC
 
November
Sat. 3 at Patriot Open Final 1 Champ, 2 Placers
  Williamsburg, KY
Thu. 8 at Truett McConnell University Final Win 30-24
  Cleveland, GA
Sun. 11 at UNC Pembroke Classic Final 5 Placers
  Pembroke, NC
Sat. 17 at Georgia Collegiate Open Final 2 Champs, 3 Placers
  Franklin Springs, GA
Fri. 30 vs. Mercyhurst North East @ Niagara County Community College Final Win 37-9
  Sanborn, NY
  at Niagara County Community College Final Win 29-20
 
December
Sat. 1 at Thunderwolves Open Final 3 Champs, 8 Placers
  Sanborn, NY
 
January
Fri. 4 at NWCA National Duals Final Loss 0-3
  Louisville, KY
Sun. 13 vs. Huntingdon College @ Limestone College Final Loss 39-14
  Gaffney, SC
  at Limestone College Final Loss 35-3
  Gaffney, SC
Sat. 19 vs. Belmont Abbey University Final Cancelled
  Spartanburg, SC
Sun. 20 vs. Greyhound Open @ University of Indianapolis Final 3 Placers
  Indianapolis, IN
Sat. 26 vs. Garrett College ^ Final Win 35-7
  Spartanburg, SC
 
February
Sat. 9 at Newberry College Open Final 1 Placer
  Newberry, SC
Sat. 16 at NJCAA North East District II Championships ^ Final 3 Champs, 6 Placers
  Scranton, PA
 
March
Fri. 1 at NJCAA National Wrestling Championships ^ Final 2 All-Americans
  Council Bluffs, IA
 
August
Sat. 25 vs. SMC XC Classic 3K # @ Milliken Park, Spartanburg, SC Final 2nd
  BJU v SMC
Fri. 31 vs. Covered Bridge Cross Country Open @ State Farm Fields - App State Univ 5:00 PM
  5K
 
September
Fri. 14 vs. Warrior Cross Country Invitational @ Campus of Southern Wesleyan Univ 6:00 PM
  5K
Sat. 29 vs. Upstate Invitational @ Milliken Park, Spartanburg, SC 9:00 AM
  5K
 
October
Fri. 12 vs. Royals Challenge @ McAlpine Creek Park, Charlotte NC 4:00 PM
  5K
Sat. 27 vs. NJCAA Region X Cross Country Championship @ Milliken Park, Spartanburg, SC 12:00 PM
  5K
 
November
Sat. 10 vs. NJCAA Cross Country National Championship % @ Garden City, Kansas 12:00 PM
  5K
Sat. 17 vs. NJCAA Half Marathon Championship @ Gulf Shores, Al TBA
  13.1 Mile
 
August
Wed. 8 vs. Cesa # 6:00 PM
Mon. 13 at USC Upstate # 7:00 PM
Thu. 16 vs. Furman United # 6:00 PM
Wed. 22 vs. Cesa - Spartanburg # 6:00 PM
Fri. 24 vs. Georgia Military College Final L, 6-4
Sun. 26 vs. Catawaba Reserve Final W, 8-0
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Cape Fear Community College * Final L, 1-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Wed. 5 vs. USC Lancaster * Final W, 10-0
Sat. 8 at Patrick Henry Community College * Final W, 6-0
Mon. 10 vs. Polk State College Final W, 4-3
Wed. 19 vs. USC Union * Final W, 12-0
Sat. 22 vs. Oxford College of Emory University Final T, 1-1
Tue. 25 vs. Wake Technical Community College * Final W, 4-0
Fri. 28 at USC Salkehatchie * Final W, 6-1
Sun. 30 vs. Patrick Henry Community College * Final W, 11-0
 
October
Tue. 2 at Wake Technical Community College * Final W, 5-1
Fri. 5 vs. Louisburg College Final W, 12-0
  Spartanburg, SC
Tue. 9 at USC Union * Final W, 14-0
Sat. 13 at Louisburg College Cancelled
  Louisburg, NC
Tue. 16 vs. USC Salkehatchie * Final W, 7-1
Wed. 17 at Cape Fear Community College * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Wilmington, NC
Sat. 20 at USC Lancaster * Final W, 8-0
Sat. 27 at USC Salkehatchie * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  Region X Tournament
Sun. 28 vs. Cape Fear Community College % @ Allendale, SC Final L, 2-1
  Region 10 Championship
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. Eastern Florida State College % @ Spartanburg Final L, 3-0
  Southeast District Semifinals
 
August
Wed. 15 at Gardner Webb Reserves # 7:00 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Bob Jones University @ Greenville, SC Final W, 1-0
  1700 Wade Hampton Blvd, Greenville, SC 29614
Wed. 29 vs. Cape Fear Community College * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  1000 Powell Mill Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
 
September
Sat. 1 at Georgia Military College Final L, 1-0
  201 E Greene St, Milledgeville, GA 31061
Mon. 3 vs. USC Sumter * Final W, 6-1
  1000 Powell Mill Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
Wed. 5 vs. USC Lancaster * Final W, 8-0
  1000 Powell Mill Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
Sat. 8 at Patrick Henry Community College * Final W, 2-0
  Smith River Sports Complex 1000 Irisburg Rd. Axton, VA 24054
Wed. 19 at Richard Bland College * Final W, 3-2
  11301 Johnson Road South Prince George, VA 23805
Fri. 21 vs. USC Union * Final W, 10-0
  1000 Powell Mill Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
Sat. 22 vs. Eastern Florida State College Final L, 5-0
  1000 Powell Mill Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
Tue. 25 at USC Union * Final W, 10-1
  1163 Lakeside Dr, Union, SC 29379
Sat. 29 vs. Richard Bland College * Final L, 3-1
 
October
Tue. 2 at Wake Technical Community College * Final W, 2-1
  Ting Park 1151 N. Main Street, Holly Springs, NC 27540
Thu. 4 vs. Louisburg College * Final W, 1-0
  1000 Powell Mill Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
Sat. 6 vs. Wake Technical Community College * Final W, 5-0
  1000 Powell Mill Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
Mon. 8 at USC Sumter * Final W, 3-2
  200 Miller Road, Sumter, Sc 29150
Wed. 10 vs. Patrick Henry Community College * Final W, 2-0
  Upward Star Center, 9768 Warren H Abernathy Hwy, Spartanburg, SC 29301
Sat. 13 at Louisburg College * Final L, 1-0
  Ronald R. May Field Louisburg, NC
Tue. 16 vs. USC Salkehatchie * Final W, 1-0
  1000 Powell Mill Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
Wed. 17 at Cape Fear Community College * Final W, 5-0
  Legion Stadium 2149 Carolina Beach Road, Wilmington, NC 28412
Sat. 20 at USC Lancaster * Final W, 4-1
Sun. 21 at USC Salkehatchie * Final W, 3-0
  1261 Main St. Allendale, SC 29810
Wed. 24 vs. Cape Fear Community College % @ Spartanburg, SC Final W, 6-0
  Region X Tournament - First Round
Sat. 27 vs. Richard Bland College % @ Allendale, SC Final W, 2-1
  Region X Semi-Final
Sun. 28 vs. Louisburg College % @ Allendale, SC Final L, 2-0
  Region X Final
 
November
Fri. 2 at Georgia Military College % Final L, 4-0
  NJCAA Southeast District Soccer Semifinal
 
August
Tue. 14 vs. Converse College # Final L, 3-2
Tue. 21 at North Greenville University # Final L, 3-2
Fri. 24 vs. Bryant & Stratton College (VA) Final W, 3-0
  SMC Invitational Tournament
  vs. Wallace State Community College-Hanceville Final L, 3-0
  SMC Invitational
Sat. 25 vs. St. Johns River State College Final L, 3-0
  vs. Walters State Community College Final W, 3-2
  SMC Invitational Tournament
Tue. 28 vs. Walters State Community College @ Catawba Valley Cancelled
  at Catawba Valley Community College Final L, 3-0
  Tarlton Complex
 
September
Tue. 4 at Bob Jones Final L, 3-0
Fri. 7 vs. Johnson and wales @ Wake Tech Community Final W, 3-1
  Wake Tech Tournament
  vs. Walters State Community College @ Wake Tech Final L, 3-1
Sat. 8 at Wake Technical Community College Final W, 3-1
  vs. Richard Bland College * @ Raleigh, NC Final L, 3-2
Thu. 13 vs. Reinhardt JV Final W, 3-2
Tue. 18 vs. Toccoa Falls Final L, 3-0
Thu. 20 at Montreat JV Final W, 3-0
Fri. 21 at Surry Community College Final W, 3-0
Thu. 27 vs. Catawba Valley Community College @ DCC Final L, 3-0
  Thomasville, N.C.
  at Davidson County Community College Final W, 3-0
Sat. 29 at Richard Bland College * Final L, 3-1
  vs. Cape Fear Community College @ Petersburg, VA Cancelled
 
October
Tue. 2 vs. Bob Jones Final L, 3-2
Fri. 5 vs. South Florida State College @ CVCC Final L, 3-1
  Catawba Valley Community College Tournament
  vs. Lansing Community College @ Catawba Valley Commu Final L, 3-0
  Catawba Valley Community College Tournament
Sat. 6 vs. Lake-Sumter State College @ Hickory, NC Final W, 3-2
  vs. Cape Fear Community College @ Hickory, NC Final W, 3-0
Tue. 9 vs. USC Lancaster Final W, 3-0
Fri. 12 at Coastal Alabama-South Final L, 3-0
  vs. Vincennes University @ Hanceville, AL Final L, 3-0
  Wallace State Fall Bash
Sat. 13 vs. Monroe College @ Wallace State Fall Bash Cancelled
  vs. Wallace State Community College-Hanceville @ Hanceville Final L, 3-0
  vs. Catawba Valley Community College @ Wallace St Final L, 3-1
  Wallace State Fall Bash - Hanceville, Ala.
Fri. 19 vs. Reinhardt JV Final W, 3-2
  vs. Montreat JV Final W, 3-0
Sat. 20 vs. Snead State Community College @ Walters State Final L, 3-2
  at Walters State Community College Final L, 3-0
Wed. 24 at USC Lancaster Cancelled
Sat. 27 vs. Andrew College * Final W, 3-0
  Region X Tournament
  vs. Richard Bland College % Final L, 3-1
  Region X Championship
 
August
Sat. 25 vs. SMC XC Classic 5K @ Milliken Park Final 1st
  BJU v SMC
Fri. 31 vs. Covered Bridge Cross Country Open @ State Farm Fields - App State Univ 5:45 PM
  8K
 
September
Fri. 14 vs. Warrior Cross Country Invitational @ Campus of Southern Wesleyan Univ 6:40 PM
  4 Mile
Sat. 29 vs. Upstate Invitational @ Milliken Park, Spartanburg, SC 9:45 AM
  8K
 
October
Fri. 12 vs. Royals Challenge @ McAlpine Creek Park, Charlotte NC 4:30 PM
  8K
Sat. 27 vs. NJCAA Region X Cross Country Championship @ Milliken Park, Spartanburg, SC 12:45 PM
  8K
 
November
Sat. 10 vs. NJCAA Cross Country National Championship @ Garden City, Iowa TBA
  8K
Sat. 17 vs. NJCAA Half Marathon Championship @ Gulf Shores, Al TBA
  13.1 Mile
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event