Spartanburg Methodist
 

 

Signees for 2011-2012

The following students have signed a National Letter of Intent to compete on Spartanburg Methodist College athletic teams in the 2011-2012 academic year:

Baseball:

  • Domineke Albert - Richland Northeast High School, Columbia, SC
  • Bruce Caldwell - Sumter High School, Sumter, SC
  • Hiller Huggins - Irmo High School, Irmo, SC
  • Josh Kisamore - Sumter High School, Sumter, SC
  • Ben Kyle - Spartanburg High School
  • Brandon Landrie - Spartanburg High School, Spartanburg, SC
  • Jimmy Lindberg - Bishop England High School
  • Wes McGuire -  Goochland High School, Richmond, VA
  • Craig Missigman - Olympic High School, Charlotte, NC
  • Ryan McPhail - Dutch Fork High School
  • Daniel Young - Blythewood High School

Basketball (women's):

  • Shanolla Council - Summerville High School
  • Margo Dill - Hilton Head High School
  • Ashley Winfield - Aiken High School

Cross Country (men's):

  • Damon Hill - Greer High School, Lyman, SC
  • Jacob Nathanson - Blue Ridge High School, Travelers Rest, SC
  • John Raborn - Richlands High School, Richlands, NC
  • Austin Steagall  - Gaffney High School, Gaffney, SC

Cross Country (women's):

  • Shontara Byrd - Spartanburg High School, Spartanburg, SC
  • Lynzie Doll - Blue Ridge High School, Taylors, SC
  • Jessica Monte - Greer High School, Greer, SC

Golf (men's):

Golf (women's):

  • Brooke Cantrell - Columbia High School
  • Sarah Hunter - Dorman High School, Spartanburg, SC
  • Chandler Mansel - Riverside High School
  • Chance Pearson - Dorman High School
  • Anna Thomas - Blue Ridge High School

Softball:
(Read press release)

  • Alex Bettis - Prince Avenue Catholic School, Athens, GA 
  • Brandi Bishop - Chesnee High School
  • Taylor Faris - Kings Mountain High School, Kings Mountain, NC
  • Lindsey Gore - Lexington High School, Lexington, SC
  • Hannah Holbrook - White Knoll High School, SC
  • Taylor Jordan - Hunter Huss High School, Gastonia, NC 
  • Lacy Smith - Dutch Fork High School, SC
  • Rebekah Smith - Laurens High School, SC
  • Casey Whitaker - Broome High School, SC

Volleyball:

  • Da'sha Brown - Airport High School, Gaston, SC
  • Wendy Davis - Spartanburg High School, Spartanburg, SC
  • Amanda Johnson - James Island High School, Charleston, SC
  • Whitney Strothers - Gilbert High School, Gilbert, SC

Wrestling:

  • Mikey Clevenger - Boiling Springs High School
  • Andrew Hayes - Summerville High School
    Kenan Jackson - Beaufort High School

 

Past signings: 2010-2011